DePIN Reward Float

Borrow against the rewards your hardware hasn't earned yet.

Connect the wallet your Hivemapper rewards land in. See your limit and the arithmetic behind it, borrow USDC with one signature — and from then on a capped share of each payout goes to the debt before it reaches you. The rest is yours.

Open the terminal Check your wallet's limit

One run, recorded

0 sone cell = one second23 s

  1. 0.9 s connected
  2. 1.8 s limit $40
  3. 6.5 s $1 loan confirmed
  4. 7.4 s reward lands
  5. 22.6 s repaid, on screen

debt open withheld for the loan repaid

One recorded run on Solana devnet, 7 October 2026: 22.6 s from opening the terminal to the loan shown as repaid, against a budget of three minutes. The same path measured without recording took 21.0 s. The wallet's mainnet payout history was a marked fixture for these runs — the key that signs has never run a dashcam — and was deleted afterwards. Everything from the loan on is real devnet.
limit1.8 s into the run

Your limit, with its working.

Twelve months of your payouts are read from mainnet, and a transfer counts only if it comes from the network's own payout source. The limit is your median monthly flow in tokens at a 30-day median price, lowered for gaps and for volatility — each factor shown with its sign. Fewer than six paid months out of twelve: no limit, and the month you will get one.

payouts misread, 20 real wallets
0
first screen with the number, p95
1.66 s / 2 s
borrow6.5 s

The whole cost before you sign.

Before the wallet asks for a signature you see what the loan costs in USDC for its whole term, at a fixed annual rate. Then one transaction. The limit reaches the program only as a signed attestation that works once and expires in five minutes, and a loan that would take your debt above it is refused.

sign → confirmed, p95, n = 20
1.9 s / 5 s
debt above limit, random sequences
0 of 1000
delegatesigned with the loan

A cap you set, and take back in one transaction.

You let the protocol draw on your HONEY account up to the debt plus interest — never more. The account stays yours. A single revoke ends it without asking anyone; the loan is then marked for manual repayment and says why.

swept7.4 s

Each payout: the agreed share to the debt, the rest stays.

The keeper sees the payout land, withholds the share, converts it and pays the debt in one operation. If the price has moved beyond tolerance, nothing is taken — the reward stays in your wallet, and the line says why.

payout → smaller debt, slowest of 10
12.7 s / 2 min
repaid22.6 s

The last payout takes exactly what is left.

When the share is more than the debt, only the remainder is withheld and the loan closes in the same operation. The run above, as its journal records it:

when, UTCwithheldrate, $ per tokendeviationrepaidloan left
2026-10-07 12:29393.67 HONEY$0.0025470.31%$1.00repaid

Before you sign

What this build is, and what it is not.